advertisement
advertisement

SmithGroup

Finalist:Space, Places, and Cities

Mountain Park Health Center, Tempe Clinic

SmithGroup

See Credits

Mountain Park Health Center, Client SmithGroupJJR, Architecture, Interior Design, and Engineering PK Architects, Structural Engineering Atmosphere Commercial Interiors, Furniture Concord General Contracting, Contractor

advertisement

Honorable Mention:Space, Places, and Cities

DC Water New Headquarters Building

SmithGroup

See Credits

Sven Shockey, Lead Designer, SmithGroupJJR Dayton Schroeter, Project Designer, SmithGroupJJR David Fersh, Architect, SmithGroupJJR Patrick McCarthy, Architect, SmithGroupJJR Julian Arrington, Architect, SmithGroupJJR Don Posson, Lead Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Matt Jantz, Lead Mechanical Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Patrice Mulhern, Electrical Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Jacob Pohlman, Electrical Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Kevin Ricart, Mechanical Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Andrej Cerni, Mechanical Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Ishtiaq Chungtai, Plumbing Designer, SmithGroupJJR Luke Renwick, Lighting Designer, SmithGroupJJR Eric Dixon, Energy Modeling, SmithGroupJJR Viral Amin, Fire Protection Engineer, SmithGroupJJR Constance Schwartz, Project Manager, DC Water Maureen Holman, Sustainability Chief, DC Water Mark Miller, Project Executive, Skanska USA Building Inc. Lisa Delplace, Landscape Architect, Oehme van Sweden Scott Steward, Structural Engineer, The SK&A Group Joe Mensch, Civil Engineer, Wiles Mensch Corporation

Honorable Mention:Space, Places, and Cities

U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs Polytrauma and Blind Rehabilitation Center in Palo Alto

SmithGroup

See Credits

Steven Spaid, Project Manager, SmithGroupJJR Hiroko Miyake, Designer, SmithGroupJJR Hsiao Lin Hu, Interior Design, SmithGroupJJR Capital Engineering Consultants, Inc., Mechanical Engineering Guttmann & Blaevoet, Electrical Engineering Capital Engineering Consultants, Inc., Plumbing Design TEECOM, Technology Degenkolb Engineers, Structural Engineering BKF Engineers, Civil Engineering Keller Mitchell & Co., Landscape Architecture Treadwell & Rollo, a Langan Company, Geotechnical Engineering Charles M. Salter Associates, Inc., Acoustics Firetech Consulting, Inc., Fire Protection Engineering Syska Hennessy Group, Inc., Elevators

advertisement

See past winners: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

advertisement
advertisement
All Winners
Categories